More About Product:


Botanical Name :Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

Pack size :1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 25kgs, 50kgs, 200kgs.

Shelf Life: Up to three years

Storage:Cold-pressed carrier oils are kept in a cool, dark place.

Usage:Skincare, Hair care, Massage Oil, Culinary Uses

Apricot Oil

Apricot oil, also known as apricot kernel oil, is lightweight carrier oil extracted from the seeds (kernels) of apricots. It has a mild, slightly nutty aroma and is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins, and antioxidants.

Notice:
When choosing apricot oil, opt for cold-pressed, unrefined versions to retain the maximum nutritional benefits. As with any new product, perform a patch test to ensure you don't have an allergic reaction.