More About Product:


Botanical Name : Borage (Borago officinalis)

Pack size :1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 25kgs, 50kgs, 200kgs.

Shelf Life: Up to three years

Storage:Cold-pressed carrier oils are kept in a cool, dark place.

Usage:Therapeutic, Skincare, Hair care

Borage Oil

Borage oil is derived from the seeds of the borage plant (Borago officinalis), a flowering herb native to the Mediterranean region. Borage oil is rich in gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), which is an omega-6 fatty acid.

Notice:
When purchasing Borage oil, look for pure, cold-pressed, and organic varieties for the best quality.