More About Product:


Botanical Name : Rosa rubiginosa

Pack size :1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 25kgs, 50kgs, 200kgs.

Shelf Life: Up to three years

Storage:Cold-pressed carrier oils are kept in a cool, dark place.

Usage:Skincare, Hair Care, Body Care

Rosehip Oil

Rosehip oil is natural oil derived from the seeds of the wild rose bush, specifically from the fruit called the rose hip. The rose hip (Rosa canina) is the fruit that remains after a rose has bloomed and the petals have fallen off. Rosehip oil is known for its potential benefits in skincare and is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins, and antioxidants.

Notice:
Always choose high-quality, cold-pressed sesame oil for optimal Flavour and nutritional benefits. If you have specific health concerns or conditions, consult with a healthcare professional or a nutritionist.