More About Product:


Botanical Name : Castor (Ricinus communis)

Pack size :1kg, 5kg, 10kg, 25kgs, 50kgs, 200kgs.

Shelf Life: Up to three years

Storage:Cold-pressed carrrrier oils are kept in a cool, dark place.

Usage:Laxative, Skin and Hair Care, Joint & Muscle Pain

Castor Oil

Castor oil is a versatile vegetable oil derived from the seeds of the castor plant. Castor oil is known for its unique composition, which includes a high concentration of ricinoleic acid, a fatty acid with anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties.

Notice:
When purchasing Castor oil, look for pure, cold-pressed, and organic varieties for the best quality. Always consult with a healthcare professional before using castor oil for medicinal purposes.